FINAL RESULTS

 

 

Gold Silver Bronze Emerald

 

GOLD FLEET

Last update: Saturday July 30, 2016, 5:20 pm

Scores take into account 2  discards 
 

NoSailnoNameScoresCFF1F2F3F4F5F6F7F8F9F10
1 AUS 2262 Tom Crockett, Harry Morton 32,0 1 5 5 (30) 1 1 3 1 2 13 (23)
2 FRA 8 Gwendal Nael, Lilian Mercier, Y 36,0 4 6 8 8 3 (31) 1 3 (14) 1 2
3 GBR 16 Crispin Beaumont, Tom Darling, Y 77,0 2 7 17 15 8 7 8 (26) 8 5 (26)
4 GER 2260 Gwendal Lamay, Luke Willim, Y 104,0 16 21 (37) (27) 4 4 12 12 21 4 10
5 NED 21 Cas van Dongen, Robin Becker 105,0 5 18 7 (49) 2 23 (31) 13 15 3 19
6 DEN 2375 Marcus Piron Kirketerp, Sebastian Wright Olsen, Y 109,0 6 22 (33) 24 5 (37) 10 7 9 23 3
7 NZL 1874 Sebastian Lardies, Scott McKenzie, Y 127,0 11 8 6 25 22 8 19 (31) 23 (36) 5
8 NED 2349 Lars Postma, Quinten Bramervaer, Y 135,0 27 36 9 9 16 2 4 (37) 24 (45) 8
9 AUS 2064 Annabelle Davies, Hayley Clark, F, Y 139,0 14 1 19 29 40 (42) 20 (41) 13 2 1
10 POL 2358 Aleksandra Melzacka, Maja Micinska, F, Y 140,0 42 2 1 7 (46) 32 14 34 1 7 (bfd)
11 FRA 2361 Théo Revil, Gautier Guevel, Y 147,0 32 15 3 20 18 (30) (29) 25 6 14 14
12 SWE 1698 Adrian Salamon, Charlie Ekberg 150,0 20 (ocs) 4 21 13 (38) 33 19 7 26 7
13 ARG 1888 Alejandro Baudoino, Martin Cubria 153,0 45 4 (36) 10 23 3 (48) 29 12 15 12
14 NED 20 Pieter Van Leijen, Daniel Bramervaer 153,0 24 (44) 11 23 (31) 5 15 20 10 28 17
15 ARU 2177 Odile van Aanholt, Bart Lambriex, Y 155,0 13 (46) 15 3 25 29 9 6 20 35 (bfd)
16 SLO 2318 Rok Verderber, Klemen Semelbauer, Y 159,0 19 32 40 6 (45) 25 22 (48) 3 8 4
17 ESP 1764 Andres Barrio Garcia, Nestor Vega, Y 164,0 18 31 10 19 29 6 (44) (39) 17 25 9
18 HKG 9 Yann Thierry d'Argenlieu, Nathan Bradely 175,0 10 11 16 35 10 13 7 28 45 (bfd) (bfd)
19 USA 2003 Quinn Wilson, Riley Gibbs 179,0 3 38 30 17 38 (44) 35 2 4 12 (bfd)
20 DEN 2374 Casper Ladefoged, Jakob Precht Jensen 179,0 7 (33) 24 14 33 19 23 8 (39) 30 21
21 FIN 15 Alexander Gronblom, Martin Mikkola, Y 191,0 31 14 13 (48) 11 33 32 11 (38) 21 25
22 ITA 2355 Federico Zampiccoli, Leonardo Christé, Y 197,0 36 (43) 31 26 7 41 11 9 5 31 (bfd)
23 IRL 2362 Harry Durcan, Harry Whitaker 200,0 49 (42) 2 5 26 20 26 (40) 37 29 6
24 AUS 2063 Thomas Alexander, Louis Schofield, Y 204,0 30 10 46 22 12 24 34 15 (bfd) 11 (bfd)
25 GBR 2327 Arran Holman, Nathaniel Gordon 206,0 17 35 14 (37) 20 26 16 22 22 34 (bfd)
26 ESP 2114 Nil Mas, Jordi Llena 209,0 40 17 (43) 13 30 (47) 30 32 18 9 20
27 GBR 2336 Oliver Aldridge, Jamie Jobson, Y 213,0 48 3 (45) 28 35 14 17 4 28 (37) 36
28 ESP 2422 Albert Gelpí, Alexandre Boquet 219,0 25 26 21 31 (43) 16 38 (43) 34 10 18
29 GBR 2304 Nick Robins, Jake Todd, Y 220,0 44 (40) (42) 32 19 17 5 23 30 20 30
30 GBR 23 Rowan Edwards, Daniel Blight 222,0 29 34 28 (36) (36) 15 27 5 29 22 33
31 GER 2171 Adrien-Paul Farien, Mirco Kloesel, Y 226,0 15 25 41 (42) 28 11 2 18 40 (42) 31
32 ITA 2322 Margherita Porro, Billy Vennis-Ozanne, Y 227,0 23 13 25 33 34 21 (46) 30 16 32 (bfd)
33 DEN 2312 Johanne Schmidt, Andrea Schmidt, F, Y 228,0 43 23 29 (46) 6 27 13 27 32 (47) 28
34 FRA 2232 Benjamin Jaffrezic, Léo Chauvel, Y 232,0 12 16 12 1 37 46 37 36 (bfd) (bfd) 35
35 GBR 2379 Hannah Bristow, Emily covell, F, Y 235,0 35 (48) 27 16 21 43 40 (47) 11 27 15
36 USA 2497 Neil Marcellini, Ian Brill, Y 235,0 9 28 32 34 (42) (50) 39 16 36 19 22
37 THA 2531 Noppakao Poonpat, Dylan Whitcraft 235,0 21 39 22 (50) 15 28 6 33 25 (40) 16
38 NZL 2267 Francesco Kayrouz, Oscar Gunn, Y 237,0 22 27 18 (11) 41 18 18 (42) 31 38 24
39 CAN 2004 Ryan Wood, Andrew Wood 251,0 28 (dns) 23 4 32 35 25 44 42 18 (bfd)
40 GER 2259 Ingmar Vieregge, Henrik Vieregge 256,0 50 20 26 40 (44) (45) 21 21 33 16 29
41 NZL 2388 Jackson Keon, Tom Fyfe, Y 258,0 38 24 44 41 24 10 (dsq) 10 19 48 (bfd)
42 ARG 1805 Santiago Duncan Loinaz, Elias Dalli, Y 259,0 34 12 39 2 (47) 40 (47) 45 35 39 13
43 USA 2186 Alie Toppa, Jacob Rosenberg, Y 263,0 8 9 20 38 17 34 45 49 (bfd) 43 (bfd)
44 GBR 2478 Huw Edwards, Josh Dawson, Y 266,0 33 37 48 44 9 12 (ocs) (dsq) 26 46 11
45 POL 2351 Mikolaj Staniul, Kajetan Jablonski, Y 285,0 46 30 34 39 (50) 49 24 14 43 6 (bfd)
46 GER 2036 Alica Stuhlemmer, Tom Heinrich, Y 285,0 26 47 38 43 27 (48) 36 17 (bfd) 24 27
47 DEN 2183 Laerke Graversen, Iben Nielsby, F 286,0 39 29 35 12 (49) 36 (41) 38 27 33 37
48 GER 2093 Paul Pietzcker, Linus von Oppen, Y 289,0 47 19 (50) 18 39 39 (43) 35 41 17 34
49 GER 2504 Lukas Hesse, Julius Neszvecsko, Y 314,0 37 45 (47) 45 14 22 42 24 44 41 (bfd)
50 GBR 2341 Patrick Croghan, Dominic Lewis, Y 336,0 41 41 (49) 47 48 9 28 46 (bfd) 44 32
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  GER 2171 Adrien-Paul Farien, Mirco Kloesel, Y race 8 18, 18 --> 33 scores, scp
  THA 2531 Noppakao Poonpat, Dylan Whitcraft race 5 15, 15 --> 30 scores, scp
  THA 2531 Noppakao Poonpat, Dylan Whitcraft race 7 6, 6 --> 21 scores, scp
  NZL 2267 Francesco Kayrouz, Oscar Gunn, Y race 4 11, 11 --> 41 scores, scp
 

 

Gold Silver Bronze Emerald

SILVER FLEET

Last update: Sunday July 31, 2016, 12:50 pm

Scores take into account 2  discards

NoSailnoNameScoresCFF1F2F3F4F5F6F7F8F9F10
1 AUS 1934 Ezra Pritchard, Tom Cunich, Y 103,0 60 9 2 10 7 1 1 2 (34) 11 (43)
2 ESP 2170 Pep Costa, Fran Nuñez, Y 127,0 59 1 11 26 10 5 (28) (34) 6 2 7
3 SWE 2526 Oscar Engström, Hugo Westberg, Y 136,0 56 5 25 3 6 7 4 (26) 15 15 (ufd)
4 NZL 702 Greta Stewart, Kate Stewart, F, Y 137,0 53 6 26 8 14 (30) (bfd) 14 9 3 4
5 AUS 2238 Natasha Bryant, Annie Wilmot, F, Y 158,0 64 13 14 1 18 (40) 2 36 (bfd) 7 3
6 GBR 777 George Tardrew, Freddie Simes, Y 158,0 99 4 4 7 11 6 12 (44) 2 (13) 13
7 FIN 2032 Elias Odrischinsky, Oliver Silén, Y 165,0 52 12 3 (42) 34 9 16 (45) 4 9 26
8 GBR 2399 Bobby Hewitt, Harvey Martin, Y 175,0 67 (43) 24 4 (37) 10 8 18 8 1 35
9 ITA 2271 Riccardo Groppi, Stefano Dezulian, Y 186,0 85 18 19 15 (23) 2 7 4 22 (26) 14
10 GER 2503 Johannes Sattler, Anton Sattler, Y 188,0 77 2 1 6 5 (34) 32 32 21 (45) 12
11 HKG 2524 Calum Gregor, Russell Aylsworth, Y 189,0 55 3 32 23 (43) 3 13 6 31 23 (37)
12 FRA 2320 Thomas Moncomble, Martin Guez, Y 193,0 66 33 6 13 (ufd) 18 21 13 3 20 (44)
13 GBR 2344 James Hammett, James Eales, Y 198,0 76 (dsq) 38 16 27 (47) 5 7 16 4 9
14 URU 1803 Jose Pedro Chifflet, Federico Radovitzky, Y 200,0 51 15 34 31 3 (37) 6 21 11 (bfd) 28
15 GER 2505 Bennet Steffens, Moritz Block, Y 204,0 61 8 (44) 11 28 4 19 11 24 38 (ufd)
16 ESP 2228 Tania Bonilla, Nuria Miró, F 206,0 71 11 9 20 20 36 (43) 23 10 (bfd) 6
17 DEN 2377 Natacha Saouma-Pedersen, Jens-Philip Dehn-Toftehoej 207,0 80 17 (27) 17 21 13 22 5 5 27 (40)
18 SWE 1670 Hanna Hoije, Emma Fridolfsson, F 218,0 58 32 7 (ufd) 13 28 31 (35) 14 12 23
19 AUS 2546 Henry Larkings, Max Paul, Y 219,0 69 26 23 12 (44) 12 10 (42) 12 37 18
20 CAN 2293 Eric Lyall, Andrew Moreno, Y 225,0 89 30 16 18 2 20 37 (47) (bfd) 8 5
21 USA 2311 Ryan Ratliffe, Samuel Merson, Y 226,0 73 24 22 (36) 4 26 14 3 36 24 (45)
22 USA 2496 Ryan Eastwood, Wells Drayton, Y 227,0 72 (47) 8 19 30 14 36 (46) 25 22 1
23 GBR 2337 Daniel Armstrong, Finley Armstrong, Y 230,0 68 19 18 14 36 (44) 35 (dnf) 33 5 2
24 NZL 2395 Sam Morgan, Ben Nathan, Y 234,0 57 28 15 2 (dns) 11 (bfd) 20 40 42 19
25 SWE 2106 Kasper Nordenram, Axel Pantzare, Y 234,0 70 20 (35) 29 8 19 9 (39) 20 28 31
26 ITA 2321 Davide Duchi, Leonardo Bonvicini, Y 239,0 82 35 13 22 19 8 (bfd) 8 (39) 19 33
27 FRA 2333 Tim Parey, Enzo Lobry 240,0 90 (45) 17 25 1 25 (44) 10 27 34 11
28 ARG 1800 Massimo Contessi, Tomás Di Luciano, Y 246,0 78 23 5 35 35 (39) 17 19 17 (43) 17
29 POL 2272 Michal Sawicki, Mikolaj Jaworski, Y 260,0 63 31 (48) 39 (ufd) 38 27 24 1 10 27
30 FIN 2031 Robin Berner, Markus Ihamuotila, Y 262,0 62 29 (36) 28 24 33 11 12 28 35 (38)
31 NED 2274 Ismene Usman, Elise de Ruyter, F, Y 265,0 75 7 (39) 34 22 35 25 25 26 16 (47)
32 GER 2167 Leon Severens, Julius Schultheiss, Y 269,0 98 (49) 10 (ufd) 9 16 23 22 35 46 10
33 HKG 2521 Jon Crawford, Ferdinand Heldman, Y 270,0 97 27 28 (ufd) 12 27 38 27 (dsq) 6 8
34 FRA 2212 Louis Chambet, Timothee Depery, Y 275,0 91 25 (45) 30 17 22 26 1 19 44 (46)
35 NZL 2390 Lewis Anderson, Patrick Morgan, Y 275,0 74 21 31 9 (ufd) 32 (34) 33 13 30 32
36 GER 2180 Natsumi Ando, Jan Marten 278,0 54 10 29 40 33 21 29 (43) (bfd) 41 21
37 GBR 2381 Hamish Taylor, Rory Rose, Y 289,0 93 38 12 (ufd) (dns) dns 3 9 37 17 29
38 ITA 1358 Filippo Amonti, Filippo Massara, Y 292,0 100 (41) 21 21 32 (42) 18 37 29 14 20
39 GBR 2203 Hattie Rogers, Orla Mitchell, F, Y 295,0 79 14 33 32 39 (45) 40 (48) 7 21 15
40 ARG 2437 Nicole Hovassapian, Martina Somodi, F 298,0 86 16 30 (41) 25 24 24 (41) 30 18 30
41 GBR 2479 Courtney Bilbrough, Hanna Brant, F, Y 316,0 94 37 20 37 26 (41) 20 28 18 36 (42)
42 FIN 2156 Sirre Kronlöf, Veera Hokka, F, Y 319,0 83 (44) (42) 38 15 31 15 38 42 33 24
43 FIN 2030 Ronja Grönblom, Edvin Therman, Y 319,0 84 34 (46) 33 40 15 39 17 32 (47) 25
44 NED 2252 Pim Schep, Ole Nissen, Y 335,0 88 46 37 (ufd) 29 17 (bfd) 16 43 25 34
45 CZE 2279 Václav Brabec, Martin Vácha, Y 347,0 95 42 41 5 41 (49) (bfd) 31 44 32 16
46 GBR 2514 Ross Banham, Alex King, Y 353,0 65 22 47 24 45 23 (bfd) (dns) bfd 40 36
47 NZL 2393 Emma French, Saffron Nixon, F, Y 359,0 96 40 (49) 27 16 (48) 41 29 38 31 41
48 GBR 2225 Matthew Leckie, Jake Hardman, Y 366,0 92 39 40 (ufd) 31 (46) 42 30 41 29 22
49 GER 2246 Fenja Valentien, Emma Frederking, F, Y 379,0 87 36 43 43 42 29 33 15 (dnc) (dns) dnc
50 RUS 2088 Ivan Volchkov, Nikita Kanafev, Y 381,0 81 48 (50) (ufd) 38 43 30 40 23 39 39
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  GBR 2203 Hattie Rogers, Orla Mitchell, F, Y race 2 14, 14 --> 29 scores, scp
  ARG 2437 Nicole Hovassapian, Martina Somodi, F race 7 24, 24 --> 39 scores, scp
 

 

Gold Silver Bronze Emerald

BRONZE FLEET

Last update: Sunday July 31, 2016, 12:50 pm

Scores take into account 2  discards

NoSailnoNameScoresCFF1F2F3F4F5F6F7F8F9F10
1 NED 1025 Willemijn Offerman, Manus Offerman 150,0 111 10 (17) 6 3 1 5 2 3 (13) 9
2 ESP 1827 Erik Böhmer, Pablo Iturbe Vera, Y 151,0 104 10 1 12 2 5 3 2 12 (20) (17)
3 BRA 2533 Breno Segabinazi Kneipp, Ian Paim, Y 155,0 106 4 3 9 (14) 5 (23) 4 9 4 11
4 RUS 2148 Maksim Koltsov, Leonid Pushev, Y 167,0 119 (14) 8 4 5 12 6 10 2 1 (bfd)
5 NED 2324 Bo van Wendel de Joode, Iris van Gerrevink, F 170,0 109 12 4 5 4 (22) 7 (19) 19 3 7
6 FRA 2276 Maïwenn Jacquin, Enora Percheron, F, Y 188,0 125 6 2 (25) (29) 18 9 20 5 2 1
7 POL 2359 Pawel Jakubowski, Mikolaj Mickiewicz, Y 188,0 101 11 26 3 1 8 (dns) 8 (27) 16 14
8 DEN 2125 Philip Lyngbek, Christian Torp, Y 190,0 114 7 9 12 15 (dns) 4 4 (22) 17 8
9 GBR 2236 Charlotte Ormerod, Daniel Lewis, Y 191,0 112 2 (22) 7 2 21 (25) 11 6 19 11
10 GBR 66 Mat Currell, Eve Townsend, Y 191,0 102 2 5 16 10 (dns) (dns) dns 16 3 4
11 AUS 2247 Emilia Horn, Madison Woodward, F, Y 193,0 103 18 7 5 10 (25) 24 (27) 13 10 3
12 RUS 2200 Aglaia Mishina, Mariia Okhvat, F, Y 194,0 128 15 (23) 1 9 13 (18) 13 4 9 2
13 CZE 2284 Simon Marecek, Jan Svoboda, Y 194,0 107 (22) 12 8 9 4 21 7 14 (ufd) 12
14 NOR 2319 Emilie Andersen Dahl, Maren Edland, F, Y 195,0 110 8 15 11 6 9 16 (dnf) 15 5 (bfd)
15 NZL 2389 Crystal Sun, Zelda Ladefoged, F, Y 199,0 124 4 6 14 (25) 19 12 (22) 8 7 5
16 GBR 2275 Katie Munro, Beth Hurst, F, Y 201,0 123 6 (29) 17 7 8 2 16 5 (28) 17
17 FRA 1516 Nicolas Salvage, Paulin Raison, Y 202,0 113 (25) 21 15 11 14 (dns) 7 10 8 3
18 GBR 2338 Freya Black, Elliott Wells, Y 207,0 136 8 5 4 (24) 7 2 15 11 (25) 19
19 GBR 2380 Ellie Walton, Hatty Ward, F, Y 208,0 151 5 16 (25) 4 1 7 11 (20) 11 2
20 SWE 2138 Simon Börjesson, Felix Uddén, Y 209,0 126 21 (24) 2 19 (25) 10 5 13 4 9
21 GER 2256 Moritz Buck, Luca Schneider, Y 210,0 108 (bfd) 28 6 12 3 3 3 14 (ufd) bfd
22 GER 2515 Moritz Ostermaier, Andreas Martin 218,0 133 9 12 (17) 6 14 16 15 12 (19) 1
23 GER 2181 Laurenz Kahl, Hugo Hilmers, Y 218,0 120 (23) 20 23 17 3 11 6 (bfd) 5 13
24 GBR 2025 Sarah Jarman, Nick Devereux, Y 219,0 121 13 (24) 2 19 6 19 18 15 6 (26)
25 GBR 2235 Phoebe Connellan, Sophie Otter, F, Y 233,0 105 7 9 (ufd) 7 2 12 (dns) 28 30 bfd
26 GER 2480 Till Bier, Svearike Oeverdieck, Y 233,0 115 13 21 (30) 3 11 14 18 23 15 (29)
27 NED 1518 Femke Van den Berg, Ties Verploegh, Y 234,0 132 3 14 20 20 17 6 14 (30) (26) 8
28 POL 2356 Zuzanna Walecka, Emilia Zygarlowska, F, Y 237,0 137 14 16 (29) (17) 7 17 6 17 13 10
29 USA 1473 Louisa Nordstrom, Cate Mollerus, F, Y 240,0 134 11 18 3 (25) 18 (22) 9 18 16 13
30 HKG 2314 Malo Kennish, Anatole Martin, Y 243,0 117 1 19 26 (dns) 29 29 (dns) 4 12 6
31 ROU 2418 Mara Turin, Ebru Bolat, F, Y 245,0 127 12 1 22 23 16 (dns) (dns) 6 23 15
32 GER 1862 Lena Siemann, Ann-Zoë Riethmeister, F, Y 246,0 122 17 (32) 19 11 2 22 13 20 (29) 20
33 FRA 1655 Aristide Girou, Noah Chauvin, Y 248,0 142 16 (30) 18 5 23 14 10 (26) 6 14
34 NOR 1621 Jostein Aker, Jacob Undrum, Y 249,0 140 28 13 18 22 4 1 1 (31) 22 (bfd)
35 NED 1380 Thomas Snoek, Tijmen Beemster, Y 251,0 159 (29) 10 10 12 6 5 3 (24) 22 24
36 NED 325 Teun In der Maur, Philip Meijer 254,0 158 1 4 20 1 11 (dnf) 24 19 (25) 16
37 OMA 2519 Zakariya Al Wahabi, Marwan Al Jabri, Y 259,0 152 24 7 9 27 (dns) (dns) dns 1 1 5
38 ANT 2300 Rocco Falcone, Louis Bavay, Y 259,0 131 (27) 11 13 21 15 (dns) 20 10 17 21
39 ITA 1738 Veronica Hoffer, Sofia Leoni, F, Y 267,0 154 (25) 22 (32) 8 9 18 12 7 21 16
40 NOR 1374 Emil Dagsberg, Jørgen Smith-Meyer, Y 268,0 147 19 28 1 14 23 13 14 9 (ufd) (dns)
41 NED 1240 Tess Wilschut, Lili van Wegen, F, Y 268,0 144 18 8 21 15 12 20 (26) (28) 9 21
42 DEN 1734 Jonas Lundqvist, Astrid Harsaae 269,0 163 20 19 7 13 (26) 11 9 3 24 (27)
43 GER 2394 Anne Huebner, Olivia Hobbs, F, Y 272,0 155 23 6 24 24 13 1 8 (29) (ufd) 18
44 NED 1617 Manon van Dijk, Svea Karsenbarg, F, Y 273,0 145 (bfd) 10 8 21 20 15 25 17 (ret) 12
45 CZE 2282 Lucie Keblova, Sara Tkadlecova, F, Y 275,0 141 16 (31) 11 23 (27) 27 17 21 12 7
46 ESP 1856 Laura Guzmán, Laia Roldan, F 278,0 153 27 11 13 29 26 (dns) (dns) 11 2 6
47 GBR 2173 Ethan Leahy, Robert Richardson, Y 279,0 164 21 (27) (ufd) 18 10 9 19 8 10 20
48 POL 2352 Mikolaj Chlopek, Wiktor Kaminski, Y 279,0 135 9 13 29 (31) 22 20 (dns) 18 18 15
49 GBR 2123 Jessie Main, Isabella Bristow, F, Y 281,0 150 (28) 23 15 (28) 20 21 21 2 7 22
50 GER 2419 Moritz Matt, Justus Mickausch, Y 282,0 116 (bfd) 30 19 16 10 4 21 (dnc) dnc dnc
51 GER 2006 Florian Steuerer, Moritz Fiebig, Y 286,0 129 5 3 28 28 (ocs) 26 (dns) 23 11 bfd
52 SWE 2258 Ronja Lundberg, Alice Borslöv, F, Y 288,0 143 24 2 14 27 30 (dnc) (dnc) 1 14 bfd
53 GBR 14 Emma Barnett, James Grummett, Y 288,0 118 3 20 21 (dnc) (dnc) dnc dnc 24 18 18
54 GER 1893 Josina Matthiessen, Luise Schott, F, Y 296,0 161 22 17 10 (dsq) 15 10 (23) 22 20 19
55 GBR 2216 William Cunliffe, James Cunliffe, Y 298,0 149 17 (29) 22 22 24 8 5 25 26 (28)
56 ITA 894 Tommaso Ciaglia, Nicola Torchio, Y 301,0 130 15 25 27 16 (dns) (dns) dns 7 15 dnf
57 DEN 1590 Laurids Ulsø Rasmussen, Jacob Fuglbjerg 302,0 138 (ocs) 14 23 8 (dns) dns dns 16 ufd 4
58 GBR 2292 Edward Norbury, Charlie Hutchings, Y 304,0 146 (31) 31 26 18 16 13 1 29 24 (bfd)
59 SWE 1727 Hedvig Hedström, Annie Kullberg, F, Y 308,0 139 (30) 26 (31) 30 24 15 16 27 21 10
60 GER 2105 Jessica Niedlich, Charlotte Graffunder, F 311,0 157 19 25 (27) (26) 21 19 12 21 14 23
61 ESP 1787 Alejandro Cantero, Jesús García León, Y 311,0 156 20 18 16 20 19 17 22 (26) 23 (25)
62 BRA 2400 Helena van Swaay De Marchi, Nicole Buuck, F, Y 317,0 162 26 (27) (28) 13 17 8 17 25 27 22
63 ITA 2089 Martina Capuccini Cozzaglio, Giacomo Alberto Comini, Y 348,0 160 26 15 24 26 28 28 (dns) (ufd) 8 bfd
64 SWE 1671 Victoria Dyrell, Felicia Berglund, F, Y 412,0 148 (dnc) (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc
 

 

Gold Silver Bronze Emerald

EMERALD FLEET

Last update: Saturday July 30, 2016, 5:20 pm

Scores take into account 2  discards

NoSailnoNameScoresCFF1F2F3F4F5F6F7F8F9F10
1 USA 1265 Hannah Steadman, Gabrielle Rizika, F 197,0 172 2 (14) 2 1 (bfd) 6 1 4 7 2
2 POL 2357 Michalina Manikowska, Marianna Damasiewicz, F, Y 198,0 165 9 2 1 (18) 2 8 (10) 1 9 1
3 ESP 1353 Paula Barrio Garcia, Elean Barrio Garcia, F, Y 203,0 170 4 4 5 3 3 (13) (10) 3 5 6
4 ITA 2226 Michelle Waink, Lorenza Gadotti, F, Y 208,0 180 1 9 8 (17) 2 2 1 2 3 (20)
5 GBR 2343 Bella Fellows, Dylan Walendy-Wrigley, Y 212,0 169 4 6 7 7 5 3 2 (11) (13) 9
6 DEN 2363 Victor Wantzin, Martin Michelsen 215,0 167 (ocs) 2 10 6 (bfd) 4 6 9 10 1
7 NED 622 Vincent Otten, Merel de Weerdt 222,0 174 3 6 (12) 5 7 5 6 10 6 (11)
8 CZE 2387 Veronika Zivna, Katerina Zivna, F, Y 225,0 179 2 1 4 (25) 21 (26) 11 1 1 5
9 ESP 1774 Jaime Benthem, Conrado Guerrero Canales, Y 241,0 195 (ocs) 3 3 5 13 7 (dns) 6 2 7
10 DEN 2129 Mads Fuglbjerg, Tobias Kirk, Y 242,0 178 (22) 10 7 2 1 1 (dns) 17 16 10
11 ITA 1245 Vittoria Santi, Anna Marzollo, F, Y 242,0 176 10 7 (27) 1 9 (18) 17 8 12 2
12 NOR 2044 Pia Andersen Dahl, Nora Edland, F, Y 243,0 188 12 1 (16) 6 8 8 (14) 4 8 8
13 RUS 2149 Taran Marina, Julia Soloveychik, F, Y 244,0 175 5 (21) 6 7 16 (21) 4 9 10 12
14 HKG 2245 Justin Yeung, Christophe Hatterer, Y 245,0 192 (13) 4 3 3 7 9 8 12 7 (23)
15 ESP 1743 Javier Jimenez, Sofia Viktoria Böhmer, Y 247,0 177 8 8 10 (16) (19) 10 12 6 3 13
16 DEN 1896 Frederikke Rosenberg Natorp, Christiane Hempel Christiansen, F 251,0 181 3 10 4 15 3 13 (dns) 7 (22) 15
17 GER 1913 Valentin Jell, Henry Haslett 262,0 168 14 15 14 (24) 6 (24) 12 10 4 19
18 GBR 1114 Charlotte Gordon, Ella Methven, F, Y 267,0 197 5 5 11 (26) 9 20 (ufd) 5 11 4
19 GBR 1781 Luke Gribbin, Ewan Gribbin, Y 267,0 173 16 (23) 17 4 12 (22) 7 12 12 14
20 DEN 1736 Cirkeline Andersen, Emilie Strøm Jacobsen, F, Y 269,0 199 6 (25) 9 12 12 12 (ufd) 7 9 3
21 NED 1706 Laurien Waller, Roos van Lookeren Campagne, F 272,0 190 9 14 14 14 8 2 5 (18) (26) 16
22 SUI 2101 Till Straub, Camillo De Nardis 273,0 189 (21) 11 (28) 21 4 3 3 15 19 8
23 NED 1667 Floris Castelein, Naud Bol, Y 277,0 166 (ocs) 23 21 (bfd) 1 1 2 25 17 21
24 GBR 1510 Caitlin Jones, Alicia Campbell-Bottoms, F 278,8 187 12 8 (dsq) dnf dnc dnc dnc 5 8 (22)
25 SUI 1179 Benoît Leuenberger, Ilona Werlen, Y 281,0 183 (ocs) 18 2 (22) 18 17 20 3 17 3
26 GBR 2046 Ollie Dixon, William Cook, Y 287,0 191 10 17 17 10 (22) 7 8 (26) 18 9
27 FRA 321 jules Techeney, Léo Techeney, Y 291,0 201 (22) 19 6 (21) 11 19 11 13 4 7
28 GBR 2347 Izzy Black, Ben Todd, Y 296,5 182 16 26 dns 13 10 (dns) (dns) 11 13 4
29 GBR 2118 James Hollis, Lewis Brown, Y 297,0 200 (25) 18 19 15 10 4 5 15 (26) 11
30 GBR 2022 Emma Tardrew, Anna Rowe, F, Y 298,0 216 7 12 12 4 4 16 7 (23) (20) 20
31 GER 326 Sophie Kirchherr, Christoph Kirchherr, Y 302,0 194 11 16 11 9 (25) 15 16 (19) 11 19
32 FRA 1958 Alice Chiappori, Pernet Lea, F, Y 306,0 213 (23) 3 5 8 15 (dns) 23 16 5 18
33 GER 955 Hannah Kapahnke, Miles Peeckel, Y 306,0 185 20 (24) (29) 19 19 10 9 17 15 12
34 SUI 2207 Kaifun Shen, Thomas Lepère, Y 308,0 171 20 20 (dsq) 20 15 14 (dns) 22 1 25
35 GBR 2331 Tom Dawson, Sam Kneale, Y 310,0 206 13 13 19 (28) 22 21 (dns) 8 2 6
36 CZE 2278 Matej Vitovec, Martin Krsicka, Y 312,0 209 19 16 (23) 8 20 11 (dns) 13 6 10
37 DEN 549 Mark Sloth Ibsen, Laurits Vinter, Y 315,0 203 23 22 22 11 6 5 3 20 (25) (27)
38 SUI 2100 Tamara Baumann, Sophie Bree, F, Y 316,0 186 17 15 8 (24) 16 22 13 24 15 (28)
39 SWE 1752 Elin Sevedag, Maja Haga, F, Y 317,0 207 1 12 1 12 24 11 (dns) (ocs) bfd 16
40 GBR 2121 Cristian Edmonds, Milo Gordon, Y 323,0 204 15 (30) (20) 16 11 12 13 18 16 18
41 HKG 2244 Taylor Patrick Young, Dylan Lok Kei Richards, Y 325,0 220 24 20 9 10 21 (26) (dns) 2 14 5
42 NED 2178 Huug Wilschut, Victor Schonk, Y 326,0 211 7 5 (23) 18 20 9 (25) 19 22 15
43 NED 1382 Pam Witsenboer, Menno Baars 331,0 205 11 17 15 (20) (27) 16 18 14 18 17
44 GER 2091 Moritz Wackerle, Lea Voigt, Y 333,0 198 14 7 16 22 17 (dns) (ufd) 14 28 17
45 POL 1758 Tomasz Misiak, Aleksander Wiszniowski, Y 344,0 218 8 11 18 9 (26) 24 (dns) 23 19 14
46 GBR 1220 Flossie Tanner, Ollie Perry, Y 350,0 215 18 19 13 19 18 15 9 (25) (27) 24
47 HKG 2412 Harriette Edmonds, Freya Darnton, F 351,0 184 6 13 13 13 23 (dns) (dns) dnc dnc dnc
48 GBR 2111 Tristan Payne, Jake Carpenter, Y 371,0 224 27 (dsq) (30) 2 13 6 24 24 27 24
49 POL 1756 Marcel Marciniak, Michal Gabrysiak, Y 371,0 217 18 22 18 (27) 17 19 15 22 23 (25)
50 ITA 1796 Luciano Andreoli, Elia Fantoni 382,0 202 15 9 20 11 26 (dns) (dns) dnc dnc dnc
51 GER 1388 Theresa Splitt, Maret Schoen, F, Y 382,0 212 17 25 22 23 (31) 25 21 16 21 (26)
52 DEN 2019 Naja Bjørnholt Christiansen, Anne Katrine Løndorf Møller, F, Y 386,0 196 26 21 25 14 5 (dns) (dns) dns dnc dnc
53 NED 1108 Tijn Bos, Friso Elsevier van Griethuysen, Y 389,0 223 26 24 (28) 25 23 17 4 27 20 (29)
54 GER 1384 Louisa Mueller, Celina Mueller, F, Y 389,0 210 19 (dsq) 25 26 28 (dns) dns 21 14 13
55 GER 2005 Tim Schulz, Emily Djabbari, Y 401,0 222 21 (28) 15 23 25 25 (dns) 21 23 26
56 GBR 1895 Michael Dennis, Louis Gibbs, Y 405,0 214 24 (dns) 27 (dnc) 29 14 19 26 24 28
57 NED 1379 Jan Kleijn, Christiaan Griffejoen 415,0 219 27 27 26 17 24 18 (ufd) 28 (29) 29
58 NED 1116 Max Kortman, Storm Rechsteiner, Y 418,0 221 28 (29) 24 29 (30) 20 22 29 24 21
59 NED 489 Jesper Beerepoot, Kick Rechsteiner, Y 421,0 226 25 (29) 24 29 27 23 (dns) 20 25 22
60 GBR 1153 Rory Cohen, Sam James, Y 428,0 225 29 28 21 28 14 23 (dns) (30) 30 30
61 GER 2254 Tim Henrik Seib, Felix Nickel, Y 429,0 193 30 27 (dns) (dsq) 14 dns dns dnc dnc dnc
62 GER 1666 Zalina Sanchez, Ailie Gieseler, F, Y 444,0 228 31 26 26 30 32 (dns) (dns) 27 21 23
63 NED 394 Alessa Bueters, Yamilé Bueters, F 457,0 227 28 30 29 27 (dnc) (dnc) dns 28 28 27
64 DEN 1899 Nikolaj Schwaner, Ulrik Dyre Søeberg 472,0 208 (dnc) (dnc) dns dnc dnc dnc dns dnc dnc dnc
 
 RDG-results are as follows:
  GBR 1510 Caitlin Jones, Alicia Campbell-Bottoms, F race 5: 14.7 scores
  GBR 1510 Caitlin Jones, Alicia Campbell-Bottoms, F race 6: 14.7 scores
  GBR 1510 Caitlin Jones, Alicia Campbell-Bottoms, F race 7: 14.7 scores
  GBR 1510 Caitlin Jones, Alicia Campbell-Bottoms, F race 8: 14.7 scores
  GBR 2347 Izzy Black, Ben Todd, Y race 4: 21.5 scores